Mr Vegas logo

Mr Vegas review

Ranked #5 of 8 · UKGC licence 39380 · Checked 30 October 2026

8.5/10

100% deposit match up to £50 plus 11 spins with no wagering
18+. New UK customers. First deposit only. 100% match up to £50 with 10x wagering on the bonus. 11 spins with no wagering on winnings. Full T&Cs at mrvegas.com.

Visit Mr Vegas

Mr Vegas at a glance

Mr Vegas is run by Videoslots Limited (UKGC account 39380), the Malta-based company behind Videoslots.com, which became part of Immense Group in December 2024. Its selling point is size: more than 5,000 games.

LicenseeVideoslots Limited
UKGC account39380 (casino licence active since 1 November 2014)
Head office on registerMalta (Pietà)
UK websitemrvegas.com
Welcome offer100% deposit match up to £50 plus 11 spins with no wagering
Minimum deposit£10
Withdrawal processingWithin 24 hours, sometimes instantly
Payment methodsVisa/Mastercard/Maestro debit, PayPal, Paysafecard (deposits only)
Games5,000+ games plus a live dealer section
Live casinoLive dealer lobby (provider mix varies)
AppsMobile browser; app availability not confirmed

Licence and ownership

We checked Mr Vegas on the Gambling Commission's public register on 30 October 2026. The licensee, Videoslots Limited, holds an active remote casino licence under account 39380, and mrvegas.com is listed as an active domain for that account. That matters because the register is the only reliable way to know which company you are contracting with and which regulator you can complain to.

As a UKGC licensee the operator must verify your age and identity before you can deposit or play, keep customer funds according to its declared protection level, and offer an independent alternative dispute resolution (ADR) service if a complaint is not resolved within eight weeks.

Welcome offer and terms

100% deposit match up to £50 plus 11 spins with no wagering. 18+. New UK customers. First deposit only. 100% match up to £50 with 10x wagering on the bonus. 11 spins with no wagering on winnings. Full T&Cs at mrvegas.com.

Since January 2026 UK casino bonuses may not carry wagering requirements above 10x, and operators can no longer require you to play across different product types to unlock one bonus. Even so, read the expiry dates and eligible games: a short expiry or a single eligible slot reduces the real value of free spins.

Payments and withdrawals

Mr Vegas accepts Visa/Mastercard/Maestro debit, PayPal, Paysafecard (deposits only). The minimum deposit is £10. Stated withdrawal processing: Within 24 hours, sometimes instantly. Credit cards cannot be used for gambling in Great Britain, and your first withdrawal may be held until identity checks are complete, so upload documents early if asked.

Games and live casino

The library offers 5,000+ games plus a live dealer section. Live dealer games come from Live dealer lobby (provider mix varies). On all UK-licensed sites online slots run with a minimum spin speed of 2.5 seconds, no autoplay, and stake limits of £5 per spin (£2 if you are aged 18–24).

Mobile play

Apps: Mobile browser; app availability not confirmed. We could not confirm a native Mr Vegas app on the check date, so play is through the mobile browser; with more than 5,000 games, search and filters matter more here than at smaller lobbies.

Score breakdown

CriterionWeightScore
Licence & safety25%9.0
Payments & withdrawals25%8.5
Games & live casino20%9.0
Bonus fairness15%8.0
Mobile & usability15%7.5
Overall100%8.5 / 10

What we like

  • The largest game library on our list (5,000+)
  • Withdrawals usually within 24 hours
  • Bonus wagering capped at 10x

What to watch

  • We could not confirm a native app
  • Match bonus carries wagering

Our verdict

Mr Vegas is for slot players who want choice above everything else. Payouts are typically processed within a day and the 10x wagering on the match bonus is within the UK cap. The mobile experience is browser-based as far as we could verify, which keeps its usability score lower.

Sources